Railway Info: ( Contact Numbers)

Railways
1 Bangalore City Railway Station
2 Enquiry – General / Reservations 131 / 132
3 Arrivals & Departure of Trains – English 2220971
4 Arrivals & Departure of Trains – Hindi 2220972
5 Arrivals & Departure of Trains – Kannada 2220973
6 Reservation – (Enquiries – English ) 1361
7 Reservation – (Enquiries – Hindi ) 1362
8 Reservation – (Enquiries – Kannada ) 1363
9 Banashankari Reservation 26710050
10 Public Relations Officer ( Railway ) 22874670
11 Cantonment Railway Station ( Reservation ) 22203373
12 Indira Nagar ( Reservation ) 25259192
13 Koramangala ( Reservation ) 25522100
14 Yeshwanthpur ( Reservation ) 23377161
15 Bangalore East Railway Station 25511435
16 Cantonment Railway Station 22268554
17 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station 25650308
18 Malleswaram Railway Station 23347651
19 Whitefield Railway Station 28452248
20 Yeshwanthpur Railway Station 23371444


 Kannada Transliteration

Leave a Reply